ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195767Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI Number: 244271000
Callsign: PBLE
l/b/d: 89/12/5.4
gt: 2545
build: 2003
flag: Netherlands
A Coruña, Feb 25th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’23.24” N, 1°55’21.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 282° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Gbcdf
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 August 26th, 14:00:08 UTCFrcfr
2018 August 19th, 21:00:56 UTCGbsss
2018 August 13th, 06:00:43 UTCGbmon
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBegne
2018 August 4th, 14:00:18 UTCBezee
2018 July 28th, 19:00:16 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 24th, 15:00:36 UTCGb Bel
2018 July 20th, 20:00:52 UTCBirdport
2018 July 14th, 08:00:20 UTCNlijm
More Of This Ship
BEAUMOTION
© sharpnessship
BEAUMOTION
© jeffess
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Feb 27, 2009 22:48 (9 years ago)
Hello José you happiness by the beautiful pictures that these are going up to Crake :lol: :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!