ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German river sea vessel Seeland, bt. 1982, gt. 1022, in the Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’46.97” N, 12°30’8.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 281° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Chopenhagen
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCKobenhavn
2018 July 31st, 09:00:16 UTCHundested
2018 July 15th, 09:00:41 UTCLindo
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:24 UTCHundested
2018 July 1st, 07:00:58 UTCKobenhavn
2018 June 14th, 02:30:05 UTCHundested
2018 June 13th, 14:00:28 UTCKbh
2018 June 7th, 01:00:35 UTCHundested
2018 June 6th, 13:00:04 UTCCopenhagen
2018 May 31st, 14:00:55 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!