ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:569
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liner ROYAL PRINCESS arriving in Brisbane 27 Feb 2009.
Built: 2001 30,277 GRT 2000 DWT 181m x 25.4m x 5.9m
ex MINERVA II, R EIGHT
Owner/Manager: Princess Cruise Lines Ltd, US
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’6.3” N, 5°20’21.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 05:30:08 UTCCobh
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:22 UTCHamilton
2017 October 16th, 04:00:27 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 14th, 03:00:19 UTCGb Sou
2017 October 8th, 06:00:20 UTCEs Sct
2017 October 7th, 07:15:16 UTCPuerto Del Rosario
2017 October 7th, 05:30:53 UTCDublin
2017 October 5th, 04:45:31 UTCLisbon
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:06 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
ADONIA
© Alex Marrero
ADONIA
© samtmendher
ADONIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!