ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND OJI PIONEER - IMO 9130638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:GRAND OJI PIONEERAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130638Hits:938
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MMSI Number: 352484000
Callsign: 3FBO7
l/b/d: 195/32/10.6
gt: 36712
build: 1997
flag: Panama
A Coruña, Feb 26th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Chuetsu Dream
IMO:9130638
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352484000
Callsign:3FBO7
Former name(s):
- Luminous Orange (Until 2013 Feb)
- Grand Oji Pioneer (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,712 tons
Summer DWT:43,951 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMINOUS ORANGE
© Captain Ted
LUMINOUS ORANGE
© Bodolinsky
LUMINOUS ORANGE
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero on Feb 28, 2009 00:09 (9 years ago)
Dear Javier,
Thank you for your nice comment.
Vy 73´s :lol:
Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) on Feb 27, 2009 22:47 (9 years ago)
Hello José you happiness by the beautiful pictures that these are going up to Crake :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!