ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC LOS ANGELESAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9222986
Call sign: A8AX8
Ex-names: E.R. Los Angeles; CSCL Los Angeles
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje in 2001
DWT: 68.196
Place photo: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’43.02” N, 20°3’22.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm>>egsuz
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 15:00:51 UTCYangshan
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:12 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 July 25th, 12:00:38 UTCPapty>>ushou
2017 June 20th, 03:30:31 UTCEgsuz>sgsin Pwbga
2017 June 20th, 03:30:05 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
2017 June 7th, 22:00:41 UTCUsjax-egsuz
2017 June 7th, 22:00:30 UTCUsjax-egsuz
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCUsmia>usjax
2017 May 20th, 22:00:49 UTCUsmsy>usmia
2017 May 13th, 13:30:04 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Juan Carlos C.
E.R. Los Angeles
© mike rhodes
MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!