ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:363
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Luxemburg flag container vessel OOCL Nevskiy, bt. 2001, gt. 9981, in the Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005. It seems that we are colliding with the ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°15’16.2” N, 17°15’59.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 55° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 14:00:03 UTCLvrix
2017 February 22nd, 19:00:28 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 February 20th, 14:00:58 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 February 16th, 20:30:55 UTCLtklj
2017 February 14th, 06:00:01 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 February 10th, 08:30:39 UTCLvrix
2017 February 8th, 10:00:16 UTCDkcph Via Nok
2017 February 5th, 06:00:27 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 February 1st, 23:00:30 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2017 January 29th, 22:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Bjorg
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Bjorg
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!