ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HUGIN - IMO 9237747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HUGINAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9237747Hits:653
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
One more shot of BW Hugin, outbound from Rafnes Norway, seen here passing underneath Grenland bridge 25/2 2009.

One mighty gastanker!

"BW Hugin"

Tomas
Stathelle
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Bastogne
IMO:9237747
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205612000
Callsign:ONHG
Former name(s):
- Bw Hugin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Berge Hugin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lancashire (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,902 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’23.02” N, 1°2’14.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Frlav
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
16:30:58 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 12:30:59 UTCArzew
2018 July 28th, 12:00:48 UTCTbc
2018 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCFr Lav
2018 July 5th, 18:30:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 20th, 15:00:59 UTCArzew
2018 June 6th, 04:00:36 UTCIzmit
2018 May 28th, 14:00:57 UTCArzew, Algeria
2018 May 8th, 02:00:36 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:15 UTCLavera, France
2018 April 10th, 03:00:26 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
BASTOGNE
© fran-tgn
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!