ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Luxemburg flag container vessel OOCL Nevskiy in teh Kiel Canal finally passing our boat on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’46.8” N, 8°40’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:06 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 05:00:38 UTCSehls
2018 September 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 August 31st, 06:00:30 UTCSehel
2018 August 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSbgot
2018 August 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCSegot
2018 August 19th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Hannes van Rijn
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 16, 2005 18:11 (13 years ago)
Good angle and color in this image.
She is a regular visitor of the Western Scheldt and like Marie-Ann mentioned, she seems very well maintained. Great photo
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:13 (13 years ago)
Very nice picture. This ship manage te keep looking new. The paint is still in good shape.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 13:47 (13 years ago)
very close, very nice pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!