ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CASTOR - IMO 9013036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FEHN CASTORAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:February 25, 2008IMO:9013036Hits:358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 25, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc 3
IMO:9013036
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375127000
Callsign:J8B4969
Former name(s):
- Priscilla (Until 2013 Dec)
- Fehn Castor (Until 2011 May)
- Priscilla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Flardinga (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’3.46” N, 24°48’37.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.7kts, 75°
Destination:
Location:Es Vlg
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 19:00:20 UTCEs Vlg
2018 June 28th, 20:30:58 UTCGr Poti
2018 June 5th, 04:00:30 UTCTn Sfa
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:26 UTCGr Ele
2018 March 30th, 15:00:37 UTCEs Vlg
2018 March 27th, 08:00:43 UTCEs Vil
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:01 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 14th, 04:00:11 UTCVarna
2018 February 10th, 04:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 13th, 08:00:50 UTCAlexandrea
More Of This Ship
SERENITY ZG
© Tomasello Letterio
Serenity ZG
© Dennis Mortimer
Serenity ZG
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!