ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHRENSHOOP - IMO 7000669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AHRENSHOOPAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7000669Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster Ahrenshoop, bt. 1970, gt. 1286, in the Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambeb Express
IMO:7000669
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373973000
Callsign:HP5304
Former name(s):
- Ahrenshoop (Until 2011 Nov)
- Frakto (Until 1975)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,264 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHRENSHOOP
© miraflores
AHRENSHOOP
© pieter melissen
Ahrenshoop
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 13:47 (11 years ago)
really nice picture, angle and lighting excellent aswell
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!