ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RATTANA NAREE - IMO 9245055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RATTANA NAREEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:February 25, 2009IMO:9245055Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 25, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rattana Naree
IMO:9245055
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567269000
Callsign:HSDS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha Venture (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,442 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’48.3” N, 69°31’13.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 84° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 06:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 18:00:40 UTCKandla
2018 May 29th, 06:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 February 10th, 05:00:22 UTCTo Be.order
2017 December 31st, 12:00:08 UTCSkaw
2017 November 2nd, 18:15:28 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 23rd, 22:00:18 UTCTo Be Order
2017 September 21st, 14:30:22 UTCXingang(tianjin)
2017 September 21st, 12:00:09 UTCXingang
2017 July 24th, 15:00:51 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
RATTANA NAREE
© Maxi Alonso
Rattana Naree
© fabianv
RATTANA NAREE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!