ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GINA IULIANO - IMO 8807026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:GINA IULIANOAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807026Hits:2,005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gina Iuliano
Ex name: Excelsior -98
Type: Bulk Carrier
Buildt: 1990, Ulsan, South Korea
Port of Registry: Torre Del Greco
Flag: Italy
GT: 64303
DWT: 122829
LOA: 265,57 m
Beam: 40,42 m
Draft: 15,40 m
Owner: Deiulemar, Torre del Greco, Italy

Photo taken when inbound on Rio de la Plata, Argentina 2004-06-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abyo Two
IMO:8807026
Former name(s):
- Gina Iuliano (Until 2014 Jul)
- Excelsior (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,303 tons
Summer DWT:122,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXCELSIOR
© har
Gina Iuliano
© Michael Neidig
GINA IULIANO
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!