ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helgaland
Type: Container Vessel
Buildt: 2003, Sietas Hamburg, Germany
Port of Registry: London
Flag: U.K
Owner: Heinrich Reederei, Hamburg, Germany
GT: 7519
DWT: 8622
LOA: 136,30 m
Beam: 21,30 m
Draft: 7,46 m
Speed: 19 knots

Photo taken when east bound on the Kiel canal 2006-10-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’19.8” N, 2°35’4.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
23:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
2018 September 10th, 04:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 September 9th, 08:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 September 7th, 04:15:03 UTCIeork
2018 September 5th, 20:00:49 UTCIedub
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 August 31st, 08:00:22 UTCIeork
2018 August 25th, 19:00:05 UTCFrleh
2018 August 24th, 00:00:04 UTCIeork
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© jeffess
Helgaland
© Robbie Cox
HELGA
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!