ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILKE - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:WILKEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100164Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILKE entering Terneuzen lock 12/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.sariahmetoglu
IMO:9100164
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248500000
Callsign:9HA2390
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’44.15” N, 37°48’11.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:45:35 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 08:45:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 6th, 06:00:41 UTCSamsun
2017 December 4th, 04:00:53 UTCHaifa
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCBerdyansk
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCSamsun
2017 November 13th, 08:45:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 9th, 17:00:44 UTCGiresun
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 27th, 12:00:30 UTCWest Varna
2017 October 18th, 15:00:39 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
NURS
© Evgeniy .
LEKNES
© PWR
LEKNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!