ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUZAFFER BEY - IMO 9452127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MUZAFFER BEYAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9452127Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCSX4
Gross tonnage : 3770
Build : 2007
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager BEK DENIZCILIK VE TICARET LTD

Odessa (Ukraine), 25.01.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Muzaffer Bey
IMO:9452127
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370824000
Callsign:3FME7
Former name(s):
- Dong Cheng Yuan 3 (Until 2008)
- Jing He (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:5,110 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°2’46.66” N, 29°0’2.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Alsancak-turkey
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:50 UTCIzmir/turkey
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCBrake/germany
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:11 UTCAlsancak-turkey
2018 June 27th, 00:50:17 UTCShoreham=u.k
2018 April 20th, 05:50:40 UTCFos
2018 April 16th, 01:00:28 UTCCastellon
2018 April 4th, 06:30:19 UTCAveiro
2018 April 4th, 06:30:01 UTCSetuba
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCCasabilanka
2018 March 20th, 13:00:49 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Muzaffer Bay
© Zoka
MUZAFFER BEY
© seaweasel
MUZAFFER BEY
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!