ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FAITHFUL - IMO 9123099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Ovey [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FAITHFULAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123099Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Port of Brisbane, Hamilton Wharves, 27/02/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader
IMO:9123099
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013424
Callsign:A8MW2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Faithful (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Christiane Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Tamaya (Until 1999 Dec)
- Egon Oldendorff (Until 1998 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,538 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’35.98” N, 103°19’44.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Futong
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:21 UTCFutong
2017 October 28th, 08:00:22 UTCNingbo
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:13 UTCGaolan
2017 June 20th, 08:00:17 UTCCjk
2017 April 13th, 16:00:34 UTCZhenjiang
2016 November 11th, 08:10:34 UTCZhenjiang
More Of This Ship
TAMAYA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!