ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVSKIY - IMO 8228024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NEVSKIYAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:July 15, 2005IMO:8228024Hits:590
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven fishery port in the evening of 15.07.2005 just before GRIOL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nevskiy
IMO:8228024
Former name(s):
- Elmoria (Until 2002 Feb)
- Nevskiy (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:677 tons
Summer DWT:495 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEVSKIY
© Lars Brunkman
ELMORIA
© Andreas Spörri
NEVSKIY
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!