ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWMARKET - IMO 9205574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:NEWMARKETAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205574Hits:455
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
NEWMARKET inbound Berendrechtsluis , Antwerpen 13/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pgc Strident Force
IMO:9205574
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308026000
Callsign:C6QO8
Former name(s):
- Newmarket 1 (Until 2014 Apr)
- Newmarket (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,560 tons
Summer DWT:8,485 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°29’34.38” N, 94°51’54.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 150° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou ...
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:19 UTCUs Hou ...
2018 June 29th, 17:00:13 UTCJm Kin ...
2018 June 21st, 19:00:12 UTCUs Hou ...
2018 May 11th, 15:00:12 UTCJm Mbj
2018 May 1st, 06:00:58 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 8th, 19:00:33 UTCJm Kin
2018 January 27th, 23:00:29 UTCHouston U.s.a
2018 January 11th, 01:30:22 UTCFr Pje
2018 January 4th, 22:30:27 UTCNlvli
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:44 UTCW Opl
More Of This Ship
PGC Strident Force
© Vladimir Knyaz
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Pascal Bredel
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!