ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIROVO - IMO 8927979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:TAIROVOAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8927979Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : EOWG
Gross tonnage : 3952
Build : 1993
Ex Name: PORT MYKOLAIV, PORT MYKOLAYIV.
Flag : Ukrainia
Ship manager UKRAINIAN COMMERCIAL FLEET

Odessa (Ukraine), 23.11.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice
IMO:8927979
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515493000
Callsign:XUCL5
Former name(s):
- Tairovo (Until 2011 Jan)
- Port Mykolayiv (Until 2006 Oct)
- Krivorozhstal (Until 1997 Jun)
- Port Nikolayev (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:6,126 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’55.31” N, 36°42’20.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 19° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:00:30 UTCYeisk
2018 June 29th, 21:00:16 UTCTrabzon
2018 June 20th, 01:00:52 UTCSamsun
2018 June 12th, 00:00:55 UTCYeisk
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:09 UTCTrabzon
2018 May 19th, 18:00:04 UTCYeisk
2018 May 11th, 12:00:41 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 20th, 20:00:50 UTCYeisk
2018 April 13th, 08:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 7th, 10:00:54 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
Alice
© Wil Weijsters
ALICE
© Wil Weijsters
ALICE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!