ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGATHA - IMO 9147887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:AGATHAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147887Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-02-24
Call Sign : V2DA4
Gross tonnage : 5381
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Brens
IMO:9147887
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225422000
Callsign:EAHU
Former name(s):
- Agatha (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Alina (Until 1997 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:6,790 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’17.39” N, 26°13’13.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 91° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ist Tuz
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:33 UTCIst Tuz
2014 June 17th, 12:30:13 UTCKaohsiung
2014 May 3rd, 05:00:48 UTCGuangzhou
2014 April 7th, 11:00:30 UTCLae
2014 March 1st, 23:00:08 UTCKaohsiung
2014 February 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCMailiao.tw
2014 January 22nd, 08:00:03 UTCLae.png
2012 June 18th, 00:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2012 May 24th, 00:00:44 UTCGuangzhou
2012 April 30th, 08:00:39 UTCVangia
More Of This Ship
BRENS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BRENS
© Vladimir Knyaz
BRENS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!