ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venus - IMO 7921174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:VenusAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7921174Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : ELXG8
Gross tonnage : 35957
Build : 1980
Ex Names: TYCOON, HORIZON, HORIZO.
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DILEK TRANSPORTING INC

Odessa (Ukraine), 14.12.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7921174
Former name(s):
- Horizo (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tycoon (Until 2001)
- Anito (Until 1988)
- Enard Hope (Until 1986)
- Bandak (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,957 tons
Summer DWT:62,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS
© har
VENUS
© har
ENARD HOPE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eric H. on Feb 28, 2009 07:33 (8 years ago)
This appears to be a photo of another ship with the same name:

Venus
IMO 8005472
blt 1981 / 16798 gt
ex Harstad, Millenium Condor, Holck Larsen, Eggarlock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!