ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V. USPENSKIY - IMO 8946389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:V. USPENSKIYAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8946389Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : XUAQ9
Gross tonnage : 3969
Build : 1978
Flag : Cambodia
Ship manager PATRA LTD

Odessa (Ukraine), 25.01.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:V.uspenskiy
IMO:8946389
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273372100
Callsign:UCWO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 221 (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,969 tons
Summer DWT:5,379 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’45.04” N, 36°42’27.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 20° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:14 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 6th, 10:00:10 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 08:00:38 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCAzov
2018 January 25th, 06:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 21st, 09:00:32 UTCRostov
2017 October 4th, 08:00:38 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 22nd, 03:00:47 UTCAzov
2017 April 19th, 20:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 2nd, 14:00:09 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
V. USPENSKIY
© Peter B. Gorchakov
V. USPENSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
V. USPENSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!