ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEXEN - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:BLEXENAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BLEXEN inbound Berendrechtsluis, Antwerpen 13/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.6” N, 4°26’49.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 19:00:19 UTCRu Kgd
2018 June 9th, 19:00:13 UTCRukgd
2018 June 4th, 22:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 June 4th, 22:00:07 UTCTo Order
2018 May 12th, 14:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 7th, 08:00:52 UTCSkaw
2018 May 7th, 08:00:47 UTCTo_order
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:49 UTCTo Order
2018 May 1st, 22:00:43 UTCImmingham
2018 March 27th, 15:00:26 UTCBarreiro
More Of This Ship
Amiko
© Frank Behrends
AMIKO
© Anja Hillebrands
AMIKO
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!