ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wybor - IMO 6714574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:WyborAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6714574Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LNV
Gross tonnage : 1948
Build : 1966
Ex Names: SINDI, ANDI.
Flag : Georgia
Ship manager YUGPROM CO

Odessa (Ukraine), 06.01.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hisar 1
IMO:6714574
Former name(s):
- Wybor (Until 2010 May)
- Andi (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sindi (Until 2002 Dec)
- Seagull (Until 1998 May)
- Whitenight (Until 1997)
- Whiteknight (Until 1997)
- Baltiyskiy 59 (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Whitenight
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 59
© PWR
SINDI
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!