ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:3,353
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken recently by my friend Klaus Berger at Santos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’7.46” N, 79°54’27.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:45:43 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:00:33 UTCGtpba>ushou
2018 August 19th, 08:45:43 UTCCristobal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:55 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 August 8th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 July 28th, 14:00:22 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 July 19th, 17:00:31 UTCUsnol
2018 July 12th, 00:01:03 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 8th, 23:45:33 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!