ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xanadu - IMO 9205823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:XanaduAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205823Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 9HCJ8
Gross tonnage : 37722
Build : 1999
Ex Names: SEA DAISY, CMB DAISY.
Flag : Malta
Ship manager CARDIFF MARINE INC

Odessa (Ukraine), 01.02.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hang 8
IMO:9205823
Flag:China
MMSI:413271250
Callsign:BTFY
Former name(s):
- Xanadu (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cmb Daisy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sea Daisy (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,722 tons
Summer DWT:72,270 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’4.28” N, 119°40’42.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 125° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Meizhouwan
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
01:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:23 UTCMeizhouwan
2018 August 8th, 00:30:26 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:18 UTCCjk
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:20 UTCTj
2018 April 28th, 22:00:09 UTCQhd
2018 April 9th, 10:00:17 UTCTaicang
2018 March 26th, 20:00:53 UTCGuangzhou
2017 December 4th, 17:00:53 UTCTaicang
2017 November 23rd, 08:25:13 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 13th, 03:00:45 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
XANADU
© AAA
XANADU
© tropic maritime images
XANADU
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!