ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEBELLO - IMO 9138288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:MONTEBELLOAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138288Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Foto taken recently at Santos, by my friend Klaus Berger. Ex "Anika Oltmann".
Vessel Identification
Name:Anika Oltmann
IMO:9138288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211283670
Callsign:DGZN
Former name(s):
- Msc Caracas (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Montebello (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1999 Feb 22)
- Montebello (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’22.69” N, 14°35’13.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 121° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:26th Oct 2016
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 26th, 12:00:29 UTCMonrovia
2016 April 18th, 04:30:47 UTCConakry
2016 April 7th, 04:00:43 UTCTangier
2016 March 20th, 14:00:18 UTCConakry
2016 March 9th, 14:00:11 UTCTangier
2016 February 27th, 15:00:52 UTCMonrovia
2016 February 24th, 07:00:02 UTCConakry
2016 February 14th, 06:30:03 UTCAlgeciras
2016 February 11th, 13:00:33 UTCTangier Med
2016 January 24th, 18:00:32 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!