ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UB Parade - IMO 6825529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UB ParadeAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6825529Hits:1,629
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
UB Parade am 24.06.97 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1969
Bauwerft, Nummer: At. & Ch. Dunkerque 262
ex-Namen: Aquilon, Horncap, Sundaycape, Polly Parade, Hornsound
Länge: 144.1m
Breite: 20.1m
Tragfähigkeit: 6600 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8697 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Verbleib: 01/99 Abbruch in Mumbai
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Ii
IMO:6825529
Former name(s):
- Hornsound (Until 1993 Jan)
- Polly Parade (Until 1991 Mar)
- Aquilon (Until 1981)
- Ub Parade (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,697 tons
Summer DWT:6,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUILON
© Mike Griffiths
UB PARADE
© SteamerKiel
UB PARADE
© SteamerKiel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!