ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:467
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Red tanker in sun.
Does it for me!

"Coral Pavona", inbound for Rafnes Norway.
Me, Tomaso los canono, watching, shooting. The neighbours must wonder.
But i dont care that much.

"Coral Pavona"
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’11.3” N, 4°11’50.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 331° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
00:30:10 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 02:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 February 15th, 18:30:47 UTCDeknb
2018 February 14th, 02:00:40 UTCDesta
2018 February 11th, 06:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 February 7th, 11:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 January 30th, 12:00:12 UTCNoraf
2018 January 24th, 22:00:10 UTCGb Grg
2018 January 21st, 22:00:13 UTCBe Ant
2018 January 15th, 17:00:09 UTCGb Grg
2018 January 9th, 12:00:10 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
CORAL PAVONA
© jens smit
CORAL PAVONA
© jens smit
CORAL PAVONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!