ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER MORAG - IMO 8312007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER MORAGAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8312007Hits:779
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SVITZER MORAG 365gt Built 1983
Adsteam Morag 2006
Lady Morag 2000
Gravesend
Feb 25th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Morag
IMO:8312007
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232004217
Callsign:MNSJ2
Former name(s):
- Lady Morag (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kestrel (Until 1991 Aug)
- Kuroshio (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:365 tons
Summer DWT:89 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’31.09” N, 23°36’25.86” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course:
1.1kts, 149°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 18:45:43 UTCSheerness
2017 February 14th, 18:45:33 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
LEON
© Giwrgos Mertis
Leon
© Dennis Mortimer
Leon
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!