ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNE 2 - IMO 8728048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:DUNE 2Added:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8728048Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DUNE 2 on River Ems near Emden on 27.2.2009

Build 1983
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Dune 2
IMO:8728048
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376593000
Callsign:J8B3720
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 247 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’45.05” N, 21°34’42.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 206° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Hlt
Arrival:25th May 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 16:00:02 UTCRoomassaare
2018 May 8th, 15:00:07 UTCWismar
2018 May 5th, 06:00:58 UTCGdynia
2018 April 28th, 23:00:52 UTCRoomassaare
2018 April 24th, 21:00:11 UTCWismar
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCAhus
2018 April 19th, 19:00:51 UTCWismar
2018 April 15th, 06:00:42 UTCLehtma
2018 April 15th, 06:00:28 UTCLehtma
2018 April 10th, 06:00:09 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
DUNE 2
© jeffess
DUNE 2
© miraflores
DUNE 2
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!