Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
VERITAS-H 2,899gt Built 1995
Inbound for Tilbury Docks.
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’35.2” N, 6°12’17.66” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (283°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 16th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 March 15th, 10:30:03 UTCGbliv
2018 March 14th, 16:30:49 UTCEllesmere
2018 March 13th, 08:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 11th, 05:00:32 UTCGbliv
2018 March 10th, 07:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 March 9th, 03:30:35 UTCGbliv
2018 March 8th, 02:30:59 UTCIrlam
2018 March 7th, 17:00:58 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 20:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, she was a regular on the river at one time then disappeared, but is now back again, but I don't know for how long.

Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 16:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

She always used to be a regular visitor to the port of Antwerp, but i have not seen her for a while.
Glad to see she comes your way now.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!