ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JADE RIVER - IMO 7624037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JADE RIVERAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:June 22, 2001IMO:7624037Hits:507
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen passing the Hook of Holland on the 22nd June 2001
Operated by Decloedt en Zoon NV
Flag: Belguim
Built: 1978
4284 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade River
IMO:7624037
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205524990
Callsign:OT5249
Former name(s):
- Schelde Ii (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,284 tons
Summer DWT:5,675 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADE RIVER
© Marius Esman
JADE RIVER
© LUC BARRY
JADE RIVER
© A. Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!