ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAI DA - IMO 7713618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KAI DAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:April 01, 2000IMO:7713618Hits:837
Location:Kowloon, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Kowloon, Hong Kong on the 1st April 2000
Flag: Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Hailian
IMO:7713618
Flag:China
MMSI:412373180
Callsign:BIMC
Former name(s):
- Hua Ji 2 (Until 2012)
- Jiu Ya (Until 2012)
- Chang Fu 9 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Xi Wang 9 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Kai Da (Until 2002 Sep)
- Qi Radiance No.2 (Until 2007 Mar)
- De Li Shun (Until 1999 Jul)
- Qi Radiance No.2 (Until 1999)
- Hoshin Maru No.8 (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,081 tons
Summer DWT:3,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 10, 2009 05:58 (8 years ago)
interested bridgeview, kind regards
asnyk on Mar 27, 2009 06:34 (8 years ago)
Probably IMO 7713618, KAI DA.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!