ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CLEVELAND 28,616gt Built 2007
Launched as Sofia Schulte
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’43.73” N, 7°56’54.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 275° (276°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 19:00:22 UTCNew York
2018 July 21st, 03:00:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 20th, 09:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 18th, 18:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 20:00:57 UTCLondon
2018 July 16th, 04:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 7th, 13:00:15 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:59 UTCSavannah
2018 June 29th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 14:00:43 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Bob Scott
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 20:15 (9 years ago)
I think you got a new fan Ken!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 20:10 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, I supposed they are like that to balance her out, can you see the man on the bridge looking at me with his binoculars.!!!

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 16:44 (9 years ago)
Superb sternshot Ken.
She is nicely loaded, but could do with some more boxes on her.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!