ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUKRIYE - IMO 8922395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SUKRIYEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8922395Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Sukriye, bt. 1989, gt. 1717, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008
ex ;odisk 3, 2008
ex Emerald, 2002
ex Tarniya-6, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Abi
IMO:8922395
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353448000
Callsign:3FOT8
Former name(s):
- Sukriye (Until 2014 Jun)
- Modisk 3 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Emerald (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tavriya 6 (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,717 tons
Summer DWT:2,834 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’24.3” N, 15°47’47.88” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 97° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 09:00:13 UTCOdessa
2018 April 19th, 23:30:14 UTCOdesa
2018 March 17th, 18:00:22 UTCConstanta
2018 March 17th, 18:00:21 UTCGenoa
2017 December 6th, 22:30:30 UTCKartal
2017 October 17th, 17:00:36 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 4th, 06:00:29 UTCLarymna
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:18 UTCTaranto
2017 May 31st, 14:00:03 UTCLimassol
2017 May 31st, 05:00:12 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Modisk 3
© Adrian Ford
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
SIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!