ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CLEVELAND 28,616gt Built 2007
Launched as Sofia Schulte
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’10.22” S, 176°23’5.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 14:00:43 UTCTauranga
2018 June 10th, 06:00:28 UTCNelson
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:10 UTCSydney
2018 May 28th, 21:00:14 UTCNoumea
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCUssav
2018 April 30th, 08:00:52 UTCUsncy
2018 April 21st, 02:00:14 UTCFrleh
2018 April 20th, 06:00:37 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 18th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Bob Scott
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!