ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CLEVELAND - IMO 9337274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP CLEVELANDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337274Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CLEVELAND 28,616gt Built 2007
Launched as Sofia Schulte
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozart
IMO:9337274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091521
Callsign:A8MA9
Former name(s):
- Sofia Schulte (Until 2013 Jul 20)
- Cap Cleveland (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,339 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°13’47.54” N, 61°32’37.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 301° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 19:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 04:00:12 UTCDunkerque
2017 July 29th, 04:30:54 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 July 16th, 03:00:30 UTCMontoir De Bretagne
2017 June 27th, 13:30:17 UTCFort De France
2017 June 26th, 04:30:21 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 June 17th, 20:00:18 UTCMontoir De Bretagne
2017 June 15th, 21:00:18 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 14th, 01:30:12 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 13th, 18:00:56 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Yvon Perchoc
Mozart
© Lorenzo Pallotta
CMA CGM POINTE DES SALINES
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 20:06 (8 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, three red containers on one day, that doesn't happen very often.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 16:46 (8 years ago)
Fantastic shot Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!