ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPADINA - IMO 8841606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SPADINAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841606Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag river sea vessel Spadina, bt. 1977, gt. 2892, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Volgo-Balt 200, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Aversa
IMO:8841606
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514720000
Callsign:XUHN6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 200m (Until 2014 May)
- Spadina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 200 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’48.26” N, 29°0’33.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 358° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuzla
Arrival:28th May 2020
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 21:00:15 UTCTaganrog
2018 August 9th, 15:00:27 UTCYeisk
2018 March 16th, 22:00:13 UTCSamsun
2018 February 19th, 20:00:23 UTCHopa
2018 February 7th, 20:00:13 UTCAzov
2017 December 31st, 03:00:45 UTCIzmir
2017 December 16th, 15:00:09 UTCTaganrog
2017 December 4th, 23:00:28 UTCIzmir
2017 October 24th, 16:00:00 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 15th, 15:00:47 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
Aversa
© Gerolf Drebes
VOLGO-BALT 200M
© Wil Weijsters
VOLGO-BALT 200M
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!