ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gloval Harvest - IMO 9072501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:Gloval HarvestAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9072501Hits:684
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hi esteban,
correct name Global Harvest, reefer vessel, IMO 9072501 bt. 1993, gt. 8520.

Saludos de Bavaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronda Carrier
IMO:9072501
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352686000
Callsign:3FUN3
Former name(s):
- Global Harvest (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,520 tons
Summer DWT:8,752 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ronda Carrier
© shipjohn
GLOBAL HARVEST
© JLDUHAMEL
Ronda Carrier
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Esteban González Mendoza on Feb 28, 2009 19:30 (9 years ago)
Ok, muchas gracias, en breve cambiaré y añadiré estos datos que me das.
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 28, 2009 10:28 (9 years ago)
Hi esteban,
correct name Global Harvest, reefer vessel, IMO 9072501 bt. 1993, gt. 8520.

Saludos de Bavaria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!