ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandnes - IMO 7210874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SandnesAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7210874Hits:1,424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1972 by Korneuburg SW as "KORNEUBURG"
Tons: 2682
-72 NAD KING - 75 ATLANTIC KING - 78 SHAIKAH AL QURAICHI - 79 ATLANTIC KING - 81 BONAVENTURE II - 84 HOFSA - 86 LAXFOSS - 87 RINGEN - 88 SANDNES - 89 GIMO CELTICA - 90 GIMO TRADER - 92 MARINE TRADER - 94 NORUNN - 02 LINDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda
IMO:7210874
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257755000
Callsign:LAUW4
Former name(s):
- Norunn (Until 2002 Oct)
- Marine Trader (Until 1994 Aug)
- Gimo Trader (Until 1992 Sep)
- Gimo Celtica (Until 1990 Oct)
- Sandnes (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ringen (Until 1988 Sep 02)
- Limandes (Until 1987 Oct 09)
- Laxfoss (Until 1987 Aug 28)
- Hofsa' (Until 1986 Apr 17)
- Bona Venture Ii (Until 1984 Dec 05)
- Nad King (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Korneuburg (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Sheikhah Al Quraishi (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Atlantic King (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,586 tons
Summer DWT:3,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Levanger
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laxfoss
© simonwp
LINDA
© 3SX
LINDA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!