ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Kotka, Finland on 25/02/2009. IMO: 9242637 Call sign: ZDEZ7 Built: 2002 Launched as AMADEUS I
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°18’23.78” N, 11°30’19.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 8th, 11:30:40 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 07:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 19:30:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 00:59:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 23:59:39 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 14:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 17:30:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 30th, 01:30:40 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VALOUR
© LUC BARRY
Bomar Valour
© fabianv
BOMAR VALOUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!