ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENICE - IMO 7705415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC VENICEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7705415Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC VENICE 16,471gt Built 1978
Launched as TFL Liberty
MSC Osaka 1997
Osaka 1996
Zim Osaka 1988
Liberty 1986
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Venice
IMO:7705415
Former name(s):
- Msc Osaka (Until 1998)
- Osaka (Until 1997)
- Zim Osaka (Until 1996 Mar)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- Tfl Liberty (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL LIBERTY
© Joerg Seyler
MSC VENICE
© Andreas Spörri
TFL LIBERTY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!