ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX MUMBAI - IMO 9348912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STX MUMBAIAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348912Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
STX MUMBAI 28,007gt Built 2008
King Anton 2008
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope Container Terminal.
Gravesend
Feb 26th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Kailash
IMO:9348912
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563839000
Callsign:9V2443
Former name(s):
- Stx Mumbai (Until 2013 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,848 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’4.58” N, 103°46’13.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 131° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore (ebga)
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
05:45:26 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 05:45:26 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2017 July 14th, 18:00:33 UTCSingapore (wbga)
2017 June 23rd, 10:30:19 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2017 June 16th, 16:00:02 UTCSingapore (wbga)
2017 May 20th, 11:00:34 UTCSingapore (wbga)
2017 May 6th, 10:00:02 UTCPipavav
2017 February 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2016 October 14th, 13:30:51 UTCSingapore (ebga)
2016 March 9th, 10:00:14 UTCPipavav
2016 February 5th, 17:00:26 UTCSingapore (ebga)
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS KAILASH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!