ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas! Wunderbar.

Ingvild, with a good load of timber, outbound from Porsgrunn, today 27/2 2009.

"Ingvild"

Hello to Nordmark71
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°1’39.27” N, 12°39’6.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 103° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Mosjoen
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:34 UTCMalo
2018 September 8th, 12:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 31st, 18:00:26 UTCSkogn
2018 August 26th, 21:00:27 UTCRanders
2018 August 20th, 12:00:20 UTCBorneset
2018 August 18th, 00:00:11 UTCNo Ork
2018 August 16th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Mjf
2018 August 15th, 08:00:36 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 14th, 12:00:21 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 13th, 02:00:07 UTCNo Mqn
More Of This Ship
Ole
© simonwp
Ingvild
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ingvild
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!