ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN D - IMO 9013000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:JAN DAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9013000Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20090227.JAN D,Ex FRI RIVER,Ex EMPIRE,leaving Figueira.Call Sign=V2DO8.Gross Tonnage=1981.Year of Build=1991.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Ship Manager=DRABERT SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH.Oldenburg in Holstein/GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan D
IMO:9013000
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305286000
Callsign:V2DO8
Former name(s):
- Fri River (Until 2008 Jun)
- Empire (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’17.11” N, 11°29’29.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Bandholm
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:30:49 UTCGdynia
2018 August 18th, 10:00:30 UTCBandholm
2018 August 17th, 05:00:19 UTCRonne
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 11th, 07:00:55 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 8th, 10:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 July 30th, 02:20:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 11:00:39 UTCAarhus
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:36 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Jan D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jan D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JAN D
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!