ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGOYNES - IMO 5405334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:BUGOYNESAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:5405334Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Harstad Norway 27.02.09
cs LKXS
Built 1957 Marstal Denmark
bt 160t
L 30,52m
B 6,42m
D 2,95m
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugoynes
IMO:5405334
Former name(s):
- Froyhav (Until 2001 May)
- Solv Trans (Until 1995)
- Ripnes (Until 1986)
- Ida Baago (Until 1967)
- Ebba Klit (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:160 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!