ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORSWAVE - IMO 9135638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:THORSWAVEAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:February 25, 2009IMO:9135638Hits:1,034
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Thorswave at Tollerort-Terminal, Hamburg, 25.02.2009

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 960
Completed: 20.05.1996
First name: Eos 1 (1996)
Subsequent names:
- 05.1996 - Hyundai Dynasty
- 10.1998 - Ming Dynasty
- 03.2002 - Eos I
- 06.2006 - Zim Mumbai
- 02.2007 - Eos I
- 10.2007 - Thorswave
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3BA7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 29.022 / 16.570 / 35.021
L/B/D (m): 195,68 / 32,25 / 11,50
Speed: 21,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.908

Owner: Thor Dahl Shipping AS, Sandefjord, Norway
Registered owner: TDS Containerships IV AS, Sandefjord, Norway
Manager & operator: Jahre-Wallem AS, Sandefjord, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jeanne
IMO:9135638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212160000
Callsign:P3BA7
Former name(s):
- Wave (Until 2013 Sep)
- Thorswave (Until 2013 Jan)
- Eos I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eos I (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ming Dynasty (Until 2002 Mar)
- Hyundai Dynasty (Until 1998 Oct)
- Eos 1 (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,022 tons
Summer DWT:35,021 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’56.71” N, 104°1’13.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 265° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Bs_fpo
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 22:00:45 UTCBs_fpo
2018 April 11th, 06:00:36 UTCUs_orf
2018 April 9th, 06:00:34 UTCUs_bal
2018 March 30th, 05:00:32 UTCUsnycnc
2018 March 9th, 03:00:37 UTCZacpt
More Of This Ship
MSC JEANNE
© shippingman
Thorswave
© simonwp
MSC JEANNE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!