ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ACACIA - IMO 9065572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ACACIAAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9065572Hits:976
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ATLANTIC ACACIA 15,880gt Built 1993.
Acacia 2003
Forest Champion 2000
Thames Refinery.
Feb 27th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Altis
IMO:9065572
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256571000
Callsign:9HXR8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Acacia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Acacia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Forest Champion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,880 tons
Summer DWT:26,472 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’4.14” N, 25°52’13.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 349° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 02:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2018 September 7th, 03:00:58 UTCOdessa
2018 August 25th, 12:00:00 UTCDamietta
2018 August 9th, 22:00:44 UTCNovo
2018 July 28th, 08:00:47 UTCDamietta
2018 July 16th, 08:00:43 UTCNovo
2018 June 9th, 06:00:40 UTCMisurata
2018 May 28th, 06:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 7th, 06:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 April 20th, 08:00:00 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 28, 2009 19:52 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, I have to agree with you, we have had some very nice ones recently.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2009 17:13 (9 years ago)
The Thames Refinery has brought you a very fine looking one.
You always seem to get the beauties out there.
And a touch of the sun.
You really did got lucky.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!