ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN PIROOZI - IMO 9283007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IRAN PIROOZIAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283007Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.09.08 Elbe (Stade) eastbound. Flag Iran / Qeshem Island. Built 2003 / MTW, Wismar. NEW NAME : SAKAS. GT 25391 tdw 33834
TEU 2478 L 207,33 B 29,8 D 11,4 ME Wärtsilä NSD 7 RTA 72 U-B
21560 kw / 99 rpm 21 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Artabaz
IMO:9283007
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039100
Callsign:EPBZ5
Former name(s):
- Parmis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sakas (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Piroozi (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’6.44” N, 8°44’20.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:52 UTCGenoa
2018 August 13th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2018 August 5th, 18:00:57 UTCHamborg
2018 August 5th, 05:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 25th, 16:00:13 UTCKoper
2018 June 16th, 12:00:31 UTCSuez
2018 June 12th, 18:00:31 UTCGemlike
2018 June 8th, 16:00:54 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
ARTABAZ
© Claus Schaefe
ARTABAZ
© Claus Schaefe
ARTABAZ
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Feb 27, 2009 20:44 (9 years ago)
Poor hull condition, but lovely IRISL´s vessels are always welcome
thanks for sharing, great photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!